TN Procedure For Mexicans Procedimiento de TN para los mexicanos

There is no annual cap on  TNs from Mexico.  If you qualify and properly apply for the visa and are not otherwise inadmissible to the United States, you will get it.

No hay ningún tope anual de TNs de México. Si puedes optar y correctamente solicitan el visado y no son otra cosa inadmisibles a los Estados Unidos, la obtendrá.

If you are outside of the U.S., you can simply present yourself at a U.S. consular post to apply for TN status and an entry visa.  You will need to bring a Mexican passport, plus the same types of documents as described in TN procedures for Canadians.

If you are already lawfully present in the U.S., you can apply for a change of status.  The employer makes this application on Form I-129, and mails it to the USCIS Vermont Service Center.

Applicants can also bring their spouses and children to the U.S. by providing proof of the family relationship, such as a birth or marriage certificate.  Family membeers with TD status cannot legally work in the United States.

Upon entering the U.S, the Mexican TN professional will be given an I94 card indicating an authorized stay of up to three years.  This period can be extended in three year increments without leaving the United States.

To file for an extension, your employer must send Form I129, together with the same types of documents used for your initial application, the USCIS Vermont SErvice Center.  If you don’t mind leaving the U.S., you can also request an extension by departing before your status has expired and revisiting a U.S. consulate.

Si estás fuera de los Estados Unidos, simplemente puede presentarse en una oficina consular U.S. solicitar la condición de TN y un visado de entrada. Deberá llevar un pasaporte mexicano, además de los mismos tipos de documentos como se describe en los procedimientos de TN para los canadienses.

Si ya está presente legalmente en los Estados Unidos, puede aplicar un cambio de Estado. El empresario hace esta aplicación de forma-129 y lo envía al centro de servicio de Vermont USCIS.

Los solicitantes también pueden traer sus cónyuges e hijos a Estados Unidos por presentar la prueba de la relación familiar, tales como un certificado de nacimiento o de matrimonio. Familia membeers con el estado de TD no pueden trabajar legalmente en los Estados Unidos.

Al entrar en los Estados Unidos, el profesional mexicano TN se dará una tarjeta de I94 que indica una estancia autorizada de hasta tres años. Este plazo puede prorrogarse en incrementos de tres años sin salir de los Estados Unidos.

Solicitar una extensión, su empleador debe enviar formulario I129, junto con los mismos tipos de documentos utilizados para la aplicación inicial, el centro de servicio de Vermont USCIS. Si no te importa dejando a los Estados Unidos, también puede solicitar una extensión por salir antes de que el Estado ha caducado y revisar un consulado norteamericano.